MBA Badge MBA MBA
YEARWINNERSCLUB
1970   Welshpool BC
1971 I  Owen, J  A  Humphreys, D  M  Edwards Machynlleth BC
1972 R G Lewis, T Davies, E Jones Aberdovey BC
1973 R Pugh, D Meddins, R Meddins Newtown BC
1974 R I Jones, T Weaver, D Lambert Montgomery BC
1975 F L Jones, H M Lewis, J White Aberdovey BC
1976 E Davies, R A Armstrong, H G Williams Aberdovey BC
1977 M McTeague, J M Jones, W Morgan Welshpool BC
1978 G Sill, G Morris, M Jones Llanidloes BC
1979 P Evans, R Bennett, P Davies Llanidloes BC
1980 I Owen, W Owen, J M Williams Machynlleth BC
1981 H Rowlands, I Edwards, D Meddins Newtown BC
1982 N L Jones, L B Fleming, W E Hughes Machynlleth BC
1983 N L Jones, L B Fleming, W E Hughes Machynlleth BC
1984 N L Jones, L B Fleming, A R Thomas Machynlleth BC
1985 N L Jones, L B Fleming, A R Thomas Machynlleth BC
1986 C Jones, G Richards, G Jones Newtown BC
1987 B Tanner, T Weaver, M Weaver Montgomery BC
1988 M A Williams, D Grady, A R Thomas Machynlleth BC
1989 M A Fleming, N Fleming, L B Fleming Machynlleth BC
1990 D Edwards, N Whiffen, I Thomas Llanfair BC
1991 M A Williams, A R Thomas, N L Jones Machynlleth BC
1992 M Phillips, D Thomas, C Jones Newtown BC
1993 D Davies, T Farrington, S Jones Kerry BC
1994 D Davies, T Farrington, S Jones Kerry BC
1995 E Andrew, H Owens, W R James Newtown BC
1996 N Fleming, L B Fleming, D Rowlands Machynlleth BC
1997 E Owen, A Pugh, A Davies Llanidloes BC
1998 W Griffiths, L Kendall, J Jones Berriew BC
1999 D Rowlands, L B Fleming, N Fleming Machynlleth BC
2000 W Griffiths, D Gough, D P Gough Welshpool BC
2001 W Griffiths, D Gough, C Williams Welshpool BC
2002 G Price, J Taylor, S Jones Machynlleth BC
2003 W Griffiths, D Gough, C Williams Welshpool BC
2004 J Taylor, S Jones, O Lewis Machynlleth BC
2005 W Griffiths, D Gough, C Williams Welshpool BC
2006 S Jones, J Taylor, G Jones Machynlleth BC
2007 D Thomas, P Jones, C Jones Newtown BC
2008 M A Fleming, S Jones, J Taylor Machynlleth BC
2009 M Jones, P Jones, C Jones Newtown BC
2010 C Pryce, G Morris, S Morgan Berriew BC
2011 S Jones, M A Fleming, J Taylor Machynlleth BC
2012 D Hardy, L Mumford, N Evans Kerry BC
2013 N Fleming, G N Jones, S Jones Machynlleth BC
2014 N Fleming, D G Jones, G Price Machynlleth BC
2015 W Griffiths, D Gough, C Pryce Welshpool BC
2016 D Hardy, M Mumford, S Jones Kerry BC
2017 D Jones, D Gittins, R Hamer Berriew BC
2018 G.Morris, B.Heereman, C.Pryce  Berriew BC
2019 W.Griffiths, B.Heereman, C.Pryce Berriew BC